Privacy Policy Tick Talk Soft

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, social security number, Web search or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form Dowload App or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

How do we protect visitor information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

We do not use Malware Scanning.

We do not use an SSL certificate

We do not need an SSL because:

The web site contents only information about apps, private policies and cookies.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modifyyour cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders.

Third Party Disclosure

Do we disclose the information we collect to Third Parties?

We sell,trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your name, address,city,town, any form or online contact identifier email, name of chat account etc.,screen name or user names, cookie number, ip address device serial #, unique device identifier, others.

We have may implemented OneAudience SDK in our app, please find out more information in its privacy policy here:

We engage in this practice because:

Web search personally identifiable information.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Service Provider

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service
  • To provide the Service on our behalf
  • To perform Service-related services
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Handling of Your Uploaded and Converted Files

We do not look into it. In the course of providing the service your files are transferred to and from servers of the companies we are working with. We do not read, look into or mine any data from your files or its metadata. We do not make any copies of it. All file processing is done by machine and there is no human interaction with your files. Your files are deleted immediately, irreversible and automatically at the latest after maximum of 4 days.

Sharing Your Data

We do not share your data or files. Your personal data and your uploaded files will not be given out our sold to anyone. No one, you did not provide the download link, will ever have access to your converted files. Please note that we may have to provide your data to the law enforcement authorities (for example, the police) at their request.


Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

  • Remarketing with Google AdSense
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.

See more at:

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

  • Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

Users are able to change their personal information:

  • By emailing us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

  • Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Using applications cookies

On this site device identifiers are used to personalize content and ads, in order to provide social media features and to analyze traffic. We also share these identifiers and other information on your device with our social media partners, advertising and web analytics. Cookies applications are used by Google Admob and Google Analitycs. These cookies or tracking On this site device identifiers are used to personalize content and ads, in order to provide social media features and to analyze traffic. We also share these identifiers and other information on your device with our social media partners, advertising and web analytics. Cookies applications are used by Google Admob and Google Analitycs. These cookies or tracking are used to direct more advertising depending on the behaviors and habits of users. Thus, a more effective advertising is achieved. Our applications store an identification number, searches, websites visited, number of visits to the store application, location, time, date, time of the session in the application and number of sessions in the application.

Cooxies applications:

On this site device identifiers are used to personalize content and ads, in order to Provide social media features and to analyze traffic. We Also share These identifiers and other information on your device with our social media partners, advertising and web analytics.

When you visit a website or use applications That use Google technology, we can make use of the information we Receive Through These websites and applications, for example:

  • Create more effective ads
  • Provide activity reports ads charge advertisers and web sites hosting ads and guarantee payment to the editors of These websites
  • Help owners of applications and websites That use Google Analytics to Understand how users interact With Their sites or applications
  • Improve your experience on Google+
  • Detect fraud and other Security Risks and Protect Against Them To Ensure the safety of users and partners
  • Comply with our legal Obligations
  • Improve our products

Cooxies Web:Cooxies Web:

This site cookies are used to personalize content and ads, to Provide social media features and to analyze traffic. We Also share information About your use of our website With social media partners, advertising and web analytics.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Any information that we collect is subject to the privacy policy in effect at the time such information is collected. We may, however, revise the Privacy Policy from time to time. Changes may be posted to our blog or within our Apps, so please check that regularly. The most current version will always be posted on our Privacy Policy page.

Company data:

In compliance With article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) Identifying the details of the company are presented below.

Social denomination:


Tax identification number:

CIF B93349116

Registered address:




Data entry in the commercial register:

INDOTALK, S.L. NIF B93349116

A company in Málaga (España), constituted 7 Agoust in the year 2014, by Deed Number 2014/1731, before the notary Recatala Moles Jose Ramón from Málaga.

Registered in the Register of Málaga, in volume 5209, page MA-1243889, section 251, blade 1050, and registration 1/2012/14.923.0.

Prices and conditions:

The price of payment applications are including taxes. Dependien taxes of the country of origin of purchase.

This website has-been created by the company INDOTALK, S.L.

For information purposes and personal use of users. Through This legal notice it is Intended to Regulate access and use of this website as well as the relationship Between the website and Its Users. By Accessing This web site the following terms and conditions are accepted: Access to this website is the sole It Responsibility of users.

Simple access to this website does not imply any commercial relationship Between INDOTALK, S.L.

The access and navigation in this website IMPLIES acceptance and knowledge of legal warnings, conditions and terms of use Contained therein.

The owner of the site May offer services or products That May be subject to some special conditions That, Depending on the case, substitute, complete and / or modify the present conditions, and Which inform the user in each case.